2022 Memberships now available to purchase!

Poulton Cricket Club

Hundreds & Five Wickets 

image0.png

Hundreds

 
Sam Denning                Sun XI v Apperley                         05 Sep 21       100*
Jody Lawrence             Sun XI v Barnsley  Beeches       05 Sep 21        121*
Jack Kilby                      3rd XI v Williamstrip                  10 Jul 21          107
Sam Denning                2nd XI XI v Oaksey                        26 Jun 21       120
Joseph Malherbe        u15 XI v Great Rissington            26 Jun 21       101
Jody Lawrence            Sun XI v Arcadian Nine Elms     05 Sep 21      107*
Callum Higginson      Ullenwood v Sunday XI                26 Sep 20       112
Jack Thorn                    Sunday XI v Bradley Stoke         20 Sep 20     100*
Sam Denning                Barnsley Beech v Sunday XI      13 Sep 20      108*
Toby Jupp                      Woodmancote Sts v 2nd XI        08 Aug 20    105*
Jack Thorn                     Shurdington v 1st XI                     01 Aug 20      105
Jody Lawrence             St Philips North v 2nd XI             25 Jul 20        145
Jody Lawrence             Ruardean Hill v 2nd XI                 31 Aug 19      106
Scott Meredith             2nd XI v H'ley & Reddings           24 Aug 19      101
Scott Meredith             Down Hatherley v 2nd XI            27 Jul 19         118
Jack Thorn                    Charlton Kings u15 v u15             09 Jun 19       121 Scott Meredith             2nd XI v Oakridge                          11 Aug 18        149  Jack Thorn                    2nd XI v Oakridge                          11 Aug 18         117  Mark Burton                 2nd XI v Ashton Keynes              21 Jul 18          116
Digby Nuthall               Ullenwood v Sunday XI                17 Jun 18      100*
Jack Thorn                    Sunday XI v Fairford                    10 Jun 18      103* Mark Burton                Midweek XI v 29th Regiment     06 Jun 18     103* Robbie James              Meopham v Midweek XI               31 May 18     102* Jon Maunder               1st XI v Cam 1st XI                           02 Sep 17     104*
Mark Burton                1st XI v Thornbury                          27 May 17      150
Mark Higginson          2nd XI v Sherston Magna            06 May 17      116 
Jody Lawrence            2nd XI v Sherston Magna            06 May 17      114  Scott Meredith             2nd XI v Williamstrip                   02 Jul 16      110*
Dan Collins                   u13 v Charlton Kings u13              29 May 16    107*
Mark Burton                 Frocester 3rd XI v 1st XI              07 May 16     111* 
Jody Lawrence             Longborough v 2nd XI                  27 Jun 15     124* Joe Gardiner                 Sunday XI v Bohemians XI         07 Jun 15      133  Jack Morris                   Cirencester u15 v u15                     07 Jun 15     118*  Mark Higginson           North Cerney v 2nd XI                  23 May 15     114  Jack Morris                   Winterbourne u15 v u15               10 May 15     113*
Callum Higginson       Williamstrip v 2nd XI                   16 Aug 14      133* Robbie James                U15s v H'ley & Reddings              11 Aug 13      101*
Jack Morris                    Cam u13 v u13                                  21 Jul 13        113* Ryan Higgins                 1st XI v Fairford 1st XI                 13 Jul 13       100*
James Tait                       2nd XI v South Cerney                08 Jun 13       112  Jack Morris                    Cirencester u13 v u13                   27 May 13      112* Jonnie Gunn                  Cirencester u13 v u13                    27 May 13     101*
Ryan Higgins                 Stone 1st v 1st XI                             04 May 13      117  Mark Higginson            Tetbury 2nd XI v 2nd XI              15 Sep 12      137* Neil Ferreira                   1st XI v Fairford 1st XI                 01 Sep 12     144* Neil Ferreira                   1st XI v Cranham 1st XI               09 Jun 12     114  Neil Ferreira                   Woodpeckers 1st XI v 1st XI      02 Jun 12    158* Alex Carruthers             u13s v H'ley & Reddings u13s    20 May 12    131*
Neil Ferreira                   Cirencester 1st XI v 1st XI           03 Sep 11     120  Jody Lawrence               Sunday XI v Kingsholm               14 Aug 11    101*
Andre Duffus                  2nd XI v St Stephens                     02 Jul 11      108
Alex Carruthers             Chipping Sodbury u13 v u13s     19 Jun 11     115* Sam Denning                   Sunday XI v Coates                        29 Aug 10     118
Alistair Kilham               u17s v H'Ley & Reddings u17      15 Aug 10     100
Tom Groombridge        u17s v Newent u17s                         08 Aug 10  105*
Sam Denning                  Lydiard Millicent v Sunday  XI  13 Jun 10     118  Matt Genever                  2nd XI v St Philips North             15 May 10   157*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Five Wickets

 
William Viney                   Sun XI v Apperley                    05 Sep 21       5/38
James Newman                Cam 1st XI v 1st XI                   28 Aug 21       5/26
Frankie Cheesewright   Cheltenham 1st XI v 1st XI    24 Jul 21        5/15
Leo Jones                            2nd XI v Chalford                    12 Jun 21        5/49
Max Arnold                        3rd XI v Stroud 4th XI            24 Aug 19      7/18  Liam Smith                         1st XI v Gloucester AIW         27 Jul 19        5/8
Mark Higginson                2nd XI v Westbury o S            06 Jul 19       5/20
John Watson                      2nd XI v Ashton Keynes         21 Jul 18       6/42
Mark Higginson                2nd XI v Barnsley Beeches   14 Jul 18        6/20
Liam James                         Meopham v Midweek XI       31 May 18      5/8 
Jack Morris                        1st XI v Gloucester 2nd XI    24 Jun 17        6/8
Jack Morris                        Cranham 1st XI v 1st XI          13 Aug 16       5/12
Jonnie Gunn                      Frmptn on Severn v 1st XI     30 Jul 16       5/24
Jonnie Gunn                      1st XI v Frocester 3rd XI         09 Jul 16      5/20
Robbie James                    1st XI v Oldlands 1st XI            14 May 16    5/26 Robbie James                    Cranham 1st XI v 1st XI           30 May 15    5/15  Joseph Bell                         Fairford u13 v u13s                    08 May 14   5/25
Siddiq Khan                       Cranham 1st XI v 1st XI            06 Jul 13      5/14 Ryan Higgins                     Tetbury 1st XI v 1st XI               22 Jun 13    5/24
Rojan Eugin                        2nd XI v Oaksey 1st XI             22 Jun 13     5/39
David Dunn                        Andoversford v 2nd XI             01 Jun 13     5/14
James Newman                Cirencester U15 v u15                31 May 13     5/14 Matthew Ferreira            U13 v Chipping Sodbury           19 May 13      5/4 Oliver Newman                 Slaughters 2nd XI v 2nd XI    08 Sep 13    5/45
Mark Gardiner                  2nd XI v Minety                          18 Aug 12     6/44
Oliver Newman                 2nd XI v Witcombe                    03 Sep 11     5/32
Mark Higginson                Shurdington 1st XI v 1st XI    20 Aug 11     6/44
Hugh Gunn                         2nd XI v H'ley & Reddings      20 Aug 11     5/15 Craig Musty                        Down Hatherly v 2nd XI          23 Jul 11      6/35
Siddiq Khan                       1st XI v Birdlip                             23 Jul 11      5/30 Mark Gardiner                  2nd XI v St Stephens                 02 Jul 11      5/33 Luke Armitage                   U17s v Newent u17s                   08 Aug 10    5/19 Dave Hopkins                    Oaksey 1st XI v Sunday XI      25 Jul 10      5/24 Oliver Newman                 Bream 1st XI v 2nd XI              19 Jun 10     7/26 Siddiq Khan                        1st XI  v Birdlip                           22 May 10   5/36